Past tense verbs 1 flashcards |
Create a new class

Create a new folder

Create a new class

Your School

Share this set

New

This is a Free Service provided by Why Fund Inc. (a 501 C3 NonProfit) We thank you for your donation!


(1. Click on the course Study Set you wish to learn.) (2. If you wish you can click on "Print" and print the test page.) (3. When you want to take a test...click on anyone of the tests for that Study Set.) (4. Click on "Check Answers" and it will score your test and correct your answers.) (5. You can take all the tests as many times as you choose until you get an "A"!) (6. Automated college courses created from lecture notes, class exams, text books, reading materials from many colleges and universities.)

<

Learn efficiently and remember over time.

Start Long-Term Learning

Get personalized study reminders at intervals optimized for better retention.
Track your progress on this set by creating a folder
Or add to an existing folder

Add this set to a folder

  • viq'avi

    I was

    iq'avi

    you (singular) were

    iq'o
    (Old Georgian
    iq'va)

    X was

    viq'avit

    we were

    iq'avit

    you (plural) were

    iq'vnen

    they were

    movedi

    I came

    moxvedi

    you (singular) came

    movida

    X came

    movedit

    we came

    moxvedit

    you (plural) came

    movidnen

    they came

    viďeki

    I was sitting

    iďeki

    you (singular) were sitting

    iďda

    X was sitting

    visxedit

    we were sitting

    isxedit

    you (plural) were sitting

    isxdnen

    they were sitting

    videki

    I was standing

    ideki

    you (singular) were standing

    idga

    X was standing

    videkit

    we were standing

    idekit

    you (plural) were standing

    idgnen

    they were standing

    vic'eki

    I was prostrate

    ic'eki

    you (singular) were prostrate

    ic'va

    X was prostrate

    vic'ekit

    we were prostrate

    ic'ekit

    you (plural) were prostrate

    ic'vnen

    they were prostrate

    davďeki

    I sat down

    daďeki

    you (singular) sat down

    daďda

    X sat down

    davsxedit

    we sat down

    dasxedit

    you (plural) sat down

    dasxdnen

    they sat down

    avdeki

    I stood up

    adeki

    you (singular) stood up

    adga

    X stood up

    avdekit

    we stood up

    adekit

    you (plural) stood up

    adgnen

    they stood up

    davc'eki

    I lay down

    dac'eki

    you (singular) lay down

    dac'va

    X lay down

    davc'ekit

    we lay down

    dac'ekit

    you (plural) lay down

    dac'vnen

    they lay down

    Please allow access to your computer’s microphone to use Voice Recording.

    Having trouble? Click here for help.

    We can’t access your microphone!

    Click the icon above to update your browser permissions above and try again

    Example:

    Reload the page to try again!

    Reload

    Press Cmd-0 to reset your zoom

    Press Ctrl-0 to reset your zoom

    It looks like your browser might be zoomed in or out. Your browser needs to be zoomed to a normal size to record audio.

    Please upgrade Flash or install Chrome
    to use Voice Recording.

    For more help, see our troubleshooting page.

    Your microphone is muted

    For help fixing this issue, see this FAQ.

    Star this term

    You can study starred terms together

    NEW! Voice Recording

    This is a Plus feature

    Create Study Set
    Powered by Quizlet.com